DocketNumber: 2748 EDA 2013
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Feese,79 A.3d 1101
, 1119 (Pa. Super. 2013), appeal denied,94 A.3d 1007
(Pa. 2014). Section 3124.1 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides: “Except as provided in section 3121 (relating to rape) or 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse), a person commits a felony of the second degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant without the complainant’s consent.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121.4 (emphasis added). A person commits indecent assault -3- J-S77008-14 “if the person has indecent contact with the complainant […] and: […] (4) the complainant is unconscious[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(4).