DocketNumber: 307 MDA 2014
[…] N.T., 10/4/12, at 2-7; 1/8/13, at 2; 6/10/13, at 2-3. Hence, Appellant effectively abrogated his plea agreement by violating the terms of, and suffering expulsion from, the state intermediate punishment program. Therefore, Appellant is not entitled to the benefits contemplated within the plea agreement. Thus, upon the -8- J-A34030-14 revocation of Appellant’s sentence to the state intermediate punishment program, the sentencing court had before it the same alternative as available at the time of initial sentencing. Partee,86 A.3d at 249-250
. See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9774(c) (stating that “[u]pon revocation of a State intermediate punishment sentence, the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial sentencing.”). Accordingly, Appellant’s claim that the terms of his plea agreement were breached lacks merit.