DocketNumber: 928 WDA 2014
[…] N.T., 5/5/14, at 6. The trial court revoked Appellant’s probation and sentenced to him to incarceration for twelve to thirty-six months, followed by two years of probation. Sentencing Order, 5/5/14. Appellant filed a post-sentence motion on May 14, 2014, which the trial court denied. This appeal followed. Appellant and the trial court complied with Pa.R.A.P. 1925. 1 Appellant’s aggregate sentence was treated as a state sentence pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9762(2): “All persons sentenced to total or partial confinement for . . . maximum terms of two years or more but less than five years may be committed to the Bureau of Corrections for confinement[.]” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9762(2). 2 See Gagnon v. Scarpelli,411 U.S. 778