DocketNumber: 2869 EDA 2014
[…] (citation omitted). Boullianne v. Russo,819 A.2d 577
(Pa. Super. 2003). Here, we discern no abuse of discretion by the trial court. In framing her two issues, Mother disregards the overarching nature of the law and policy applicable to agreements between parents vis-à-vis child support. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3105 provides: Effect of agreement between parties (b) Certain provisions subject to modification.--A provision of an agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed circumstances. Section 3105 permits the modification of a child support agreement. Boullianne v. Russo,819 A.2d at 580