DocketNumber: 1074 EDA 2014
[…] She also described herself as a light sleeper, who would normally wake if a person were to open the door to the apartment. Mrs. Edwards testified that she helped her mother. Mrs. Roberts. to bed that night. Mrs. Edwards said she left her mother's apartment at approximately J 0:30 p.m. on the evening of June 1st, and on the outside of the apartment door left a note to defendant, the Angel Companions 2 Circulated 11/21/2014 01:50 PM employee who was scheduled to arrive the next morning. Defendant had never met Mrs. Roberts or worked in her442 A.2d 757 , 760 (pa. Super. C1. 1982) (quoting 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a». A pe"on "is gui lty of receiving stolen property 'if he intentionally receives, retains or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen.'" Ed. (quoting 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a)).