DocketNumber: 1219 MDA 2018
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Best,120 A.3d 329
, 341 (Pa. Super. 2015) (quotations and citations omitted). In relevant part, section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides that: [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree. -7- J-S36002-19 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1). Here, the Commonwealth presented evidence that after returning to Mr. You’s car and climbing into the passenger seat, Appellant pulled out a gun and demanded money, threatening to shoot Mr. You. Mr.