DocketNumber: 1205 WDA 2017
[…] Accordingly, it is clear that the trial court’s errors in admitting preliminary hearing testimony, the forensic interview, and the hearsay ____________________________________________ 8 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1) (“A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor, . . . for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following . . . : (1) Any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).”). 9 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1) (“A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.”). 10See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii) (“Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any