DocketNumber: 1205 WDA 2017
[…] 8 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1) (“A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor, . . . for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following . . . : (1) Any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).”). 9 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1) (“A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.”). 10See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii) (“Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in the commission of an offense under Chapter 31 commits a felony of the third degree.”). - 27 - J-S50004-18 testimony of S.W.’s mother were not harmless. See, e.g., Commonwealth v. LaRosa,626 A.2d 103
, 108 (Pa. 1993) (“Whenever there is a reasonable possibility that an error might have contributed to the conviction, the error is not harmless.”) (cleaned up).