DocketNumber: 1087 MDA 2017
[…] As such, the Victim could not have consented – and Appellant could not have believed she consented – to the sexual intercourse. Appellant’s first claim on appeal thus fails. ____________________________________________ 3 The term “sexual intercourse” is defined in the following manner: “[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, [the term ‘sexual intercourse’] includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. “Deviate sexual intercourse” is defined as: “[s]exual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.” Id. -5- J-S24004-18 Second, Appellant claims that the evidence was insufficient to support his indecent assault conviction. Appellant was convicted of indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1).