DocketNumber: 1621 EDA 2020
[…] Commonwealth v. Dix,207 A.3d 383
, 390 (Pa.Super. 2019). Further, the trier of fact is free to believe all, some, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Beasley,138 A.3d 39
, 45 (Pa.Super. 2016). When performing sufficiency review, “this Court may not substitute its judgment for that of the factfinder, and where the record contains support for the convictions, they may not be disturbed.” Commonwealth v. Smith,146 A.3d 257
, 261 (Pa.Super. 2016). Dukes contends that the evidence was insufficient to convict him under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106 because the Commonwealth did not prove the barrel length, an essential element of the crime. Dukes’ Br. at 21. The offense of Firearms Not to be Carried Without a License makes it a crime for “any person” to carry “a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license . . . .” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).