DocketNumber: 1012 EDA 2022
[…] Father averred that Child and Father returned to the United States on September 7, 2022. Mother did not file an answer to Father’s application. On October 31, 2022, this Court entered an order directing return of all security posted by Father. Mother raises the following issues in her pro se appellate brief: I. Has the trial Court (Judge Wendy Demchick-Alloy) erred and/or grossly abused its discretion, committed an error of law and legal procedures by ignoring the due process, specifically, pursuant to 42 Pa C.S.A. §2501(a) which states, inter alia, that: “In all civil matters bcfore any tribunal every litigant shall have a right to be heard, by himself and his counsel, or by either of them” whereas in this case, no such complete opportunity to be heard and testify was given to the Mother since the hearing was held off-the-record and she was not allowed to participate in the Status Conference on April 13, 2022? II. Has the Court erred and/or abused its discretion, on April 13, 2022,