DocketNumber: 3593 EDA 2017
[…] [T]he facts and circumstances established by the ____________________________________________ 3 Hilton does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence underlying the remaining charges. -5- J-S84020-18 Commonwealth need not preclude every possibility of innocence. . . . [T]he finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Edwards,177 A.3d 963
, 969-970 (Pa. Super. 2018) (quotation marks and citations omitted). The trial court convicted Hilton of violating 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(6). Section 2702 states, in relevant part: (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he: **** (6) attempts by physical menace to put any of the officers, agents, employees or other persons enumerated in subsection (c), while in the performance of duty, in fear of imminent serious bodily injury[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(6). Here, as detailed above, the uncontradicted evidence at trial demonstrated that Officer Morris saw a gun in Hilton’s waistband. When stopped, Hilton did not drop the gun or allow Officer Morris to pat him down but instead actively resisted.