DocketNumber: 319 MDA 2018
[…] (emphasis in original); see also C.L. v. Z.M.F.H.,18 A.3d 1175
, 1181-1182 (Pa. Super. 2011) (holding that, where the trial court declined jurisdiction pursuant to Section 5426, “whether or not [the] [m]other submitted to personal jurisdiction in the -9- J-S45026-18 Commonwealth is irrelevant, as the controlling issue in this case challenges whether subject matter jurisdiction exists in the trial court.”) (citing 23 Pa.C.S. § 5421(c) (“Physical presence of or personal jurisdiction over a party or a child is not necessary or sufficient to make a child custody determination.”)). Likewise, we reject Father’s assertion that the trial court erred by not dismissing Mother’s preliminary objections as untimely.