DocketNumber: 1268 EDA 2018
[…] Commonwealth v. Martuscelli,54 A.3d 940,947 (Pa. Super. Ct.2012). "If the factfinder reasonably could have determined from the evidence adduced that all of the necessary elements of the crime were established, then that evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict." Commonwealth v. Hopkins,747 A.2d 910, 914 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2000) (internal citations omitted). Pursuant to Title 18, Section 2705, "[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury." 'Serious bodily injury' is defined as "bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ." Commonwealth 8 v. Hopkins,747 A.2d at915 (citing 18 Pa. C.S. § 2301).