DocketNumber: 1268 EDA 2018
[…] Glaringly absent from the elemental enumeration of the crime of Recklessly Endangering Another Person, is any mention of "possession of a deadly weapon." 204 Pa. Code§ 303.10(a)(3)(ix). (Title 18, Section 2705, "[aJ person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury." ) As such, the Jimited exception, set forth in 204 Pa. Code§ 303.10(a)(3)(ix), which prohibits imposition of the D\VE for any offense "for which possession of a deadly weapon is an element of the statutory definition," has no application to the case subjudice.