DocketNumber: 1725 EDA 2016
[…] Attorney Server states that “[t]he appropriate referrals, opportunities and services were provided to [F]ather. It was [F]ather’s inability[,] over the course of 21 months[,] to completely avail himself of the services that were offered to him, or to provide the necessary documentation, or to abide by the simple common sense rules of his visitation that ensured the safety of [C]hildren, that thwarted the attempt to reunify this family.”Id. at 20.
3 Citing to 42 U.S.C. § 675(1)(B), Attorney Server asserts that AFSA “requires that a social service agency formulate a plan for assuring that the child receives safe and proper care and that services are provided to the parents.” Anders Brief at 19. -5- J-S95033-16 As Attorney Server correctly points out, the Juvenile Act does not require a showing of reasonable efforts in order to terminate parental rights. See In reD.C.D., 105 A.3d at 673-74