DocketNumber: 1699 EDA 2018
[…] person engages in sexual intercourse[10] with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1. “Sexual assault” is defined as: “Except as provided in section 3121 (relating to rape) or 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse), a person commits a felony of the second degree when that ____________________________________________ 9“Deviate sexual intercourse” is defined as “sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings….” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. 10 In addition to its ordinary meaning, “sexual intercourse” includes “intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. -6- J-S03011-19 person engages in sexual intercourse without the complainant’s consent.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1. Additionally, a person is guilty of indecent assault: [I]f the person has indecent contact[11] with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact