DocketNumber: 306 WDA 2021
[…] Appellant concludes that, “[t]he weight to be given to Songer’s report and testimony should not have been enough to overcome the presumption that the will of [Decedent] was valid and produced [authentically].” Appellant’s Brief at 33. The form and execution of a valid will is governed by 20 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 2501 and § 2502. “Any person 18 or more years of age who is of sound mind may make a will.” 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 2501 (who may make a will).