DocketNumber: 855 EDA 2022
[…] Id. at 17-18. 7 The court also imposed the same conditions as those attached to Morales’ original sentence, which included mandatory court costs, supervision by Sexual Offender’s Unit, credit for time served, and the condition that Morales have “NO UNSUPERVISED CONTACT with minor children.” Guilty Re- Sentencing Order, 1/21/22, at 1 (emphasis in original). -9- J-S37021-22 303.16(a) (Basic Sentencing Matrix), Pennsylvania Commission on Sentencing, Sentencing Guidelines, 7th Ed. Amend. 1;8 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1104(1) (“A person who has been convicted of a misdemeanor may be sentenced to imprisonment for a definite term which shall be fixed by the court and shall be not more than . . . [f]ive years in the case of a misdemeanor of the first degree.”).