DocketNumber: 688 WDA 2015
[…] ERIC J. GLOVER Appellant No. 688 WDA 2015 Appeal from the Judgment of Sentence entered April 16, 2015 In the Court of Common Pleas of McKean County Criminal Division at No: CP-42-CR-0000357-2014 BEFORE: STABILE, DUBOW, and MUSMANNO, JJ. MEMORANDUM BY STABILE, J.: FILED MAY 13, 2016 Appellant, Eric J. Glover, appeals from the judgment of sentence imposed on April 16, 2015 in the Court of Common Pleas of McKean County following his convictions of recklessly endangering another person (“REAP”) and driving under the influence of alcohol (“DUI”), 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705 and 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802, respectively.1 His counsel has filed an Anders brief2 ____________________________________________ 1 As defined in 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705, “A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” In accordance with 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1), “An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical