DocketNumber: 677 EDA 2021
[…] It is within the province of the fact-finder to determine the weight to be accorded to each witness’s testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, as an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact- finder. Commonwealth v. Palmer,192 A.3d 85
, 89 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted). Section 3126(a) defines indecent assault, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: (1) the person does so without the complainant’s consent; (2) the person does so by forcible compulsion; 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(1) and (a)(2). -5- J-A09001-22 Indecent contact is defined as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. The Commonwealth is not required to prove that there