DocketNumber: 1493 WDA 2021
[…] However, as both Parents’ decrees were issued under the same trial docket, Commonwealth v. Walker,185 A.3d 969
(Pa. 2018), is not implicated. See Walker, 185 A.3d at 977 (“Rule 341(a) . . . require[s] that when a single order resolves issues arising on more than one lower court docket, separate notices of appeal must be filed.”). Additionally, we note Counsel does not raise any issue concerning his representation of both parents, who are not married and appear to be living separately. While Subsection § 2313(a.1) of the Pennsylvania Adoption Act provides, “The court shall appoint counsel for a parent . . . in an involuntary termination proceeding if . . . the court determines that the parent is unable to pay for counsel or if payment would result in substantial financial hardship,” (Footnote Continued Next Page) J-S14016-22 memorandum, Parents’ attorney, James Natale, Esquire (Counsel), has filed an amended petition to withdraw and amended brief, pursuant to Anders v. California,386 U.S. 738
(1967), and Commonwealth v. Santiago,978 A.2d 349