DocketNumber: 2567 EDA 2021
[…] As Appellee argues, by contrast, in T.K., the appellee “identified exact dates as recorded in her diary” and was able to establish a pattern that [the] appellant “had harassed and stalked her throughout the seven years following their separation.”Id. at 974
. The evidence also showed that [the] appellant had repeatedly followed her in his vehicle, in the local grocery store, at sporting events, and in other locations, all of which [the] appellant did not deny. This Court therefore held that “[the a]ppellant’s behavior falls squarely within the definition of abuse in Section 6102(a)(5), which includes “[k]nowingly - 12 - J-A20004-22 engaging in a course of conduct or repeatedly committing acts toward another person, including following the person, without proper authority, under circumstances which place the person in reasonable fear of bodily harm.”Id. at 976