DocketNumber: 1131 WDA 2021
[…] Domitrovich, 257 A.3d at 709. The appellants offered several responses – principally, they argued “the Commonwealth Court was correct in concluding that the [a]dministrative [o]rder [was] directly appealable to [the Supreme] Court pursuant to” Section 722(3). Id. They further contended that the order at issue was “final” because it “disposed of all claims of all the parties, and left no matter unresolved.” Id. They also “acknowledge[d] case law holding that administrative orders are not ____________________________________________ 4 Section 722(3) provides that the Supreme Court “shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas in . . . [m]atters where the where the qualifications, tenure or right to serve, or the manner of service, of any member of the judiciary is drawn in question.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 722(3). - 10 - J-S14018-22 themselves final orders[,]” but contended “unlike orders involving judicial assignments, staffing, or the use of court resources, the [o]rder . . . did not involve a truly administrative matter but, rather, rendered findings of fact and adjudications of