Judges: Lally-Green, Beck, Tamilia
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Valette, 531 Pa. 384, 388, 613 A.2d 548, 549 (1992) (citations and quotation marks omitted).
Commonwealth v. Vetrini, 734 A.2d 404, 406-407 (Pa.Super.1999).
¶ 16 Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault as set forth at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1), which provides:
(a) Offense defined.A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he:
(1) attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting *802 extreme indifference to the value of human life;
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1). Malice is a crucial element necessary to sustain a conviction for aggravated assault. Commonwealth v. Kling, 731 A.2d 145 (Pa.Super.1999). "Malice" was explained in Kling: