Judges: Klein, McEwen, Musmanno
[…] While on probation the defendant shall pay a supervisory fee in the amount of $25.00 a month.
On motion of the Assistant District Attorney, Count Nos. 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10 of the information are hereby nolle prossed.
By the Court
_/S/_
Order of Sentence, Howsare, P.J., June 22, 2001.
. It bears mention that the Commonwealth did not file a brief in this appeal, and hence has offered no argument to support the trial court's revocation of appellant’s probation.
. Section 9771 of the Sentencing Code provides in relevant part that a "court may at any time ... lessen or increase the conditions upon which an order of probation has been imposed.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(a). Thus, our decision today should not be construed as precluding the trial court, upon the return of this case to its jurisdiction, from imposing restrictive conditions upon appellant's future conduct.