DocketNumber: 945 EDA 2019
[…] Commonwealth v. Wood,208 A.3d 131
, 136 n.9 (Pa.Super. 2019) (en banc). Accordingly, we shall proceed to review appellant’s second issue on the merits. “A challenge to the legality of sentence is a question of law; our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.” Commonwealth v. Alston,212 A.3d 526
, 528 (Pa.Super. 2019), citing Commonwealth v. Cardwell,105 A.3d 748
, 750 (Pa.Super. 2014), appeal denied,121 A.3d 494
(Pa. 2015). Section 903 of the Crimes Code provides that “[i]f a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c). In Commonwealth v. Lore,487 A.2d 841