DocketNumber: 794 WDA 2020
[…] On April 21, 2020, the trial court entered shelter care orders. On April 25, 2020, CYS filed petitions to ____________________________________________ 1 The adjudication/disposition order also provided that the trial court was granting the Agency’s motion for a finding of aggravated circumstances against Father, as Father’s parental rights had been terminated to another of his children who is not a subject child in this matter. In a separate order dated May 8, 2020, and entered on June 30, 2020, the trial court found aggravated circumstances existed as to Father. See Pa.C.S. § 6302(5) (defining aggravated circumstances as “[a]ny of the following circumstances: . . . (5) [t]he parental rights of the parent have been involuntarily terminated with respect to a child of the parent. . . .”). Father has not filed any notice of appeal in this matter, nor has he filed a brief in Mother’s appeal from the trial court orders. -2- J-S55041-20 adjudicate the Children dependent, alleging the existence of aggravated circumstances with regard to Father.