DocketNumber: 62 MDA 2020
[…] Further, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Woodard,129 A.3d 480
, 489–90 (Pa. 2015) (citations omitted). “Whether sufficient evidence exists to support -3- J-S34020-20 the verdict is a question of law; our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.” Commonwealth v. Tejada,107 A.3d 788
, 722 (Pa. Super. 2015).Id. at 419
. Here, Appellant challenges his convictions for disorderly conduct and harassment. We will first address his argument that the evidence failed to sustain his disorderly conduct conviction under section 5503(a)(3), which states: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (1) engages in fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(1).