DocketNumber: 959 MDA 2019
[…] Additionally, [the sentencing court] ruled that [Appellant] had 106 days of credit for time already served and that he was immediately ____________________________________________ 1 Gagnon v. Scarpelli,411 U.S. 778
(1973). 2 The sentencing court, however, recognized that sentencing guidelines were not applicable to revocation of probations sentences, and that the sentence imposed would fall within the standard range if the sentencing guidelines were applicable. See Trial Court Opinion, 8/13/19, at 2, n.7; N.T. 5/16/19, at 4-5. See also204 Pa. Code § 303.1
(b) (The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of the following: “accelerated rehabilitative disposition; disposition in lieu of trial; direct or indirect contempt of court; violations of protection from abuse orders; revocation of probation, county intermediate punishment or state intermediate punishment, except as provided in 204 Pa. Code Chapter 307; or revocation of parole.”). -2- J-S13004-20 eligible for re-entry program after serving four months of his minimum sentence.