DocketNumber: 2783 EDA 2019
[…] Commonwealth v. Moreno,14 A.3d 133
(Pa. Super. 2011). Additionally, we may not reweigh the -2- J-S24008-20 evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact finder. Commonwealth v. Hartzell,988 A.2d 141
(Pa. Super. 2009). The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. Moreno, supra at 136. Commonwealth v. Koch,39 A.3d 996
, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2011). Appellant was convicted of disorderly conduct under section 5503(a)(2), which states: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he … makes unreasonable noise[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(2). According to Appellant, the Commonwealth failed to prove the mens rea of this offense.