DocketNumber: 1720 EDA 2019
[…] Commonwealth v. ____________________________________________ the entire record must be evaluated and all the evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier-of-fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. -7- J-S39041-20 Castelhun,889 A.2d 1228
, 1232 (Pa. Super. 2005); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3106 (“The credibility of a complainant of an offense under this chapter [relating to sexual offenses] shall be determined by the same standard as is the credibility of a complainant of any other crime. The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.” Instantly, both M.T. and L.T. testified that their father abused them when other family members were either asleep or out of the home. They described in detail the ordeal of their abuse, starting when they were each about nine years old and lasting for several years.