DocketNumber: 296 MDA 2020
[…] N.T. Contempt and Relocation Hearing, 12/5/19, at 111. Finally, Mother has acknowledged the mandatory statutory notice requirement, but in arguing that the trial court erred in considering relocation, she continues to press this issue on appeal. We find no error. The trial court properly considered the statutory relocation factors, as well as the ____________________________________________ 4 Section 5337(c)(3)(x) provides: “Except as provided by section 5336 (relating to access to records and information), the following information, if available, must be included with the notice of the proposed relocation: [] A counter-affidavit as provided under subsection (d)(1) which can be used to object to the proposed relocation and the modification of a custody order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(c)(3)(x). If the non-relocating party does not file a counter- affidavit to object to the proposed relocation within thirty (30) days after receipt of notice, the non-relocating party will be foreclosed from objecting the relocation. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(c)(3)(xi).