DocketNumber: 296 MDA 2020
[…] The first count of [M]other’s contempt is her entering [C.A.] into counseling without notifying [F]ather. The second count is [M]other enrolling [C.A.] in [H]ead [S]tart without notifying [F]ather. The third count is [M]other entering the [C.A.] into speech therapy without notifying [F]ather. N.T. Custody, Contempt and Relocation Hearing, 1/22/20, at 107.7 As detailed above, the record supports the trial court’s findings of contempt. It is undisputed that Mother was subject to the stipulated custody order and was aware that it specified that she and Father shared legal custody. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a) (defining “Legal custody” as “the right to make major decisions on behalf of the child, including, but not limited to, medical, religious and educational decisions.”).