DocketNumber: 3040 EDA 2017
[…] Commonwealth v. Franklin,69 A.3d 719
, 722-23 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations omitted). Importantly, “the [fact-finder], wh[o] passes upon the weight and credibility of each witness’s testimony, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Ramtahal,33 A.3d 602
, 607 (Pa. 2011). Section 3502 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code, which defines burglary, provides in pertinent part: (a) Offense defined.--A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: (1)(i) enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present and the person commits, attempts or threatens to commit a bodily injury crime therein[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1)(i). “It is a defense to prosecution for burglary if . . . at the time of the commission of the offense . . . the actor is licensed or privileged to enter.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(b)(3).