DocketNumber: 2081 EDA 2019
[…] See Bennett, supra; see also Commonwealth v. Brown,111 A.3d 171
, 176-77 (Pa. Super. 2015). It is only after a petitioner establishes jurisdiction by pleading and proving the newly-discovered facts - 13 - J-S53030-20 Order vacated. Case remanded for further proceedings consistent with this decision. Jurisdiction relinquished. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 1/25/21 ____________________________________________ exception that he or she can then present a substantive after-discovered evidence claim pursuant to section 9543(a)(2)(vi) of the PCRA. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(2)(vi) (providing relief under PCRA if petitioner pleads and proves “[t]he unavailability at the time of trial of exculpatory evidence that has subsequently become available and would have changed the outcome of the trial if it had been introduced”). - 14 -