DocketNumber: 677 WDA 2020
[…] Father timely filed a motion for reconsideration, notice of appeal, and concise statement of errors complained of on appeal on July 8, 2020. The court did not rule on Father’s motion for reconsideration.5 Father presents the following questions for our review: I. Did the [trial c]ourt abuse its discretion and/or misapply the law in failing to undertake the required risk assessment outlined in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5329 which provides: “...the court shall consider such conduct and determine that the party does not pose a threat of harm to the child before making any order of custody...”? ____________________________________________ 4 Specifically, Boyfriend was permitted to be present each Tuesday during the school year from the beginning of Mother’s period of custody until 8:00 p.m.