DocketNumber: 677 WDA 2020
[…] G.B. v. M.M.B.,670 A.2d 714
, 720 (Pa.Super. 1996). In the matter at bar, the trial court scheduled no further substantive hearings after June 11, 2020, and its order resolved all custody claims pending between the parties. We conclude, therefore, that the order was final and that we possess jurisdiction to review this appeal. -5- J-A02009-21 II. Did the [trial c]ourt abuse its discretion and/or misapply the law in failing to undertake the required risk assessment outlined in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5330 which provides: “...In evaluating any request under subsection (a), the court shall consider whether the party who is or has been charged with an offense set forth in section 5329(a) poses a risk of physical, emotional or psychological harm to the child...”? III. Did the [trial c]ourt abuse its discretion and/or misapply the law in failing to consider the mandates of 23 Pa.C.S. [§] 5328(a)(7), which provides: “in ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant factors... including