DocketNumber: 2130 EDA 2019
[…] He claims that the testimony did not establish he “entered in the labia,” or that he engaged in acts of oral or anal intercourse that involved penetration, however slight. Harrison’s Br. at 24. A person commits IDSI with a Person Less Than 16 Years of Age when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant “who is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(a)(7). “Deviate sexual intercourse” includes “intercourse per os or per anus between human beings.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. - 11 - J-A19016-20 “In addition to its ordinary meaning,” sexual intercourse “includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight[.]” Id. “[A] person can penetrate by use of the mouth or the tongue.” Commonwealth v. Wilson,825 A.2d 710
, 714 (Pa.Super. 2003) (quoting Commonwealth v. L.N.,787 A.2d 1064
, 1070 (Pa.Super. 2001)).