DocketNumber: 1149 WDA 2022
[…] K.E.M.,45 A.3d 417
, 421 (Pa. Super. 2012) (original brackets omitted). Pursuant to Section 5337 of the Child Custody Act, 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5321-5340, a parent with custody rights to a child may not relocate unless “every individual who has custody rights to the child consents to the proposed relocation” or “the [trial] court approves the proposed relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(b)(1) and (2).