DocketNumber: 1149 WDA 2022
[…] In the instant matter, the trial court, in reaching its decision to grant Father’s relocation petition, did consider Father’s action of relocating before receiving either Mother’s consent or trial court approval. Trial Court Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law, and Order of Court, 9/6/22, at ¶13 (stating, Father “relocated to New Kensington . . . despite not having approval from [the trial ____________________________________________ 12 Additionally, pursuant to Section 5339, “a [trial] court may award reasonable interim or final counsel fees, costs[,] and expenses to a party if the [trial] court finds that the conduct of another party was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive[,] or in bad faith.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5339. 13Although certainly an option, Mother did not pursue a motion for contempt against Father in the case sub judice. - 16 - J-A06009-23 court] to relocate), ¶18 (stating, the trial court “is troubled by the fact that [Father] relocated before receiving permission to