DocketNumber: 1149 WDA 2022
[…] Regarding the consequence to Father of relocating prior to the August 2022 expedited full hearing and before entry of the trial court’s order granting him permission to relocate, Section 5337(l) provides that “[i]f a party relocates with the child prior to [an expedited full] hearing, the [trial] court shall not confer any presumption in favor of the relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(l). Contrary to Mother’s assertion that the trial court “gave a favorable presumption to Father’s move,” we find no record support for this assertion.