DocketNumber: 1027 WDA 2021
[…] If a vehicle is equipped with a centrally mounted rear stop light, a decal or overlay may be affixed to the centrally mounted rear stop light if the decal or overlay meets all applicable State and Federal regulations. (emphasis added). 75 Pa.C.S. § 4303(b). 2 Section 3714 of the Motor Vehicle Code provides, in pertinent part: “Any person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a summary offense.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 3714(a). -2- J-S07044-22 After the Commonwealth filed a criminal information, Moore filed a motion to suppress any physical or testimonial evidence seized resulting from the traffic stop and ensuing search. (See Motion to Suppress Evidence, 5/26/20, at 6) (pagination provided).