DocketNumber: 641 WDA 2021
[…] Corporal Gadsby and Patrolman Rhoades recognized this address as being the residence of Robert Butler [(Mr. Butler)], an individual who was wanted by law enforcement on an arrest warrant. This information created a heightened alert ____________________________________________ * Retired Senior Judge assigned to the Superior Court. 1 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5105(a)(1) (a person commits the offense if he, “with intent to hinder the apprehension, prosecution, conviction or punishment of another for crime or violation of the terms of probation, parole, intermediate punishment or Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition, … harbors or conceals the other”). J-A06015-22 for law enforcement, which resulted in additional police units being dispatched to the address.