DocketNumber: 1535 MDA 2022
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Lambert,795 A.2d 1010
, 1014–1015 (Pa. Super. 2002) (citations omitted). Section 3126 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code defines indecent assault, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Offense defined. --A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: (1) the person does so without the complainant's consent[.] -7- J-S08003-23 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1). “Indecent contact” is defined as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.”