DocketNumber: 947 EDA 2022
[…] Taylor,277 A.3d ____________________________________________
Moreover, Appellant asserts that his due process rights were violated because the Commonwealth failed “to prove each element of the crimes charged beyond a reasonable doubt.” Appellant’s Brief at 22. We find that Appellant has waived a claim of insufficient evidence to support his conviction for failure to raise this claim before trial, at trial, or on direct appeal. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9544(b) (stating, “an issue is waived if the petitioner could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, at trial, during unitary review, on appeal”); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(3) (stating that, in order to be eligible for relieve under the PCRA, the allegation of error cannot be waived). 11 Moreover, Appellant failed to raise this argument involving perjured testimony before the PCRA court.