DocketNumber: 497 EDA 2021
[…] N:T.,..1/12/17, at pp.. 73-75; N. 1117!17, at pp. 42-43, 4.6=47;'See. also Corn. Exhibit 12. At the scene; the detectives identified Holton as the •otim. i N.T., 1 /10117, at:p.... 102 . * The coroner determined tihat the cause of death.was ahomicide by multiple gpnshot. 7 Section 903 provides, in relevant part: (a) Definition of conspiracy; =A person is gttilty of conspiracy with another person or persons. to commit a crime if with . the intent of.promoting or facilitating its winna ission he: (1) agrees.with such other person .or 'persons that they or one or more of them Will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or'solicitation to commit such crime ... -10 wounds.Id.
at P. 156. An expert in.forensic pathology, Dr. Zhongxue :Hua, M.D., testified that an autopsy of Ho. ltoi':s body revealed .that there .were. six wounds caused by five shots fired at. Holton. N.T.., 1112/17 ;. at pp. 1:28-:129: Dr.