DocketNumber: 1324 MDA 2022
[…] Kroh,654 A.2d 1168
, 1171 n.1 (Pa. Super. 1995) (explaining that a claim that defendant’s guilty plea was unlawfully induced where the Commonwealth breached a plea agreement is cognizable under the PCRA). Where similar claims have been reviewed under our post-conviction collateral review statutory schemes – without specific reference to adjoining claims of innocence – we will not accept Appellant’s baldly-stated assertion that his plea inducement claim is not cognizable under the PCRA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9542 (The PCRA “shall be the sole means of - 15 - J-S29042-23 obtaining collateral relief and encompasses all other common law and statutory remedies for the same purpose that exist when this subchapter takes effect, including habeas corpus and coram nobis.”).