DocketNumber: 5738
[…] Friedman pointed out they could have been deeper, she never stated the Friedmans specifically requested or directed her to reorder them. Comose offered no testimony or other evidence to show these drawer boxes were ever delivered to the Friedmans, and when she testified about this reorder, she stated, "And I have those, by the way." Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to Kitchen Planners, we find the only inference to be gleaned from this testimony is that these additional items were never delivered to the Friedmans or installed in their home. See § 29-5-10 (providing materials must be "furnished and actually used in the erection, alteration, or repair of a building" to give rise to a lien (emphasis added)); 22 S.C. Jur. Mechanics' Liens § 14 (noting the materials furnished must ordinarily "be incorporated into the structure or become fixtures"); Shelley Constr.