DocketNumber: 2023-UP-005
[…] We likewise find no error by the BZA in relying on photographs produced at the hearing by the Zoning Administrator. SeeS.C. Code Ann. § 6-29-800
(E) (Supp. 2022) (stating an appellate zoning board may "reverse or affirm, wholly or in part, or may modify the order, requirements, decision, or determination, and to that end, has all the powers of the officer from whom the appeal is taken and may issue or direct the issuance of a permit"); Clear Channel Outdoor v. City of Myrtle Beach,360 S.C. 459
, 465,602 S.E.2d 76
, 79 (Ct. App. 2004), aff'd,372 S.C. 230
,642 S.E.2d 565