DocketNumber: 2018-UP-475
[…] According to the case worker's testimony, Father completed his placement plan. Because Father's placement plan did not specifically reference any problem with Father's housing and because he completed the placement plan as ordered, clear and convincing evidence does not support this ground.2 Second, clear and convincing evidence does not show Father's home cannot be made safe within twelve months. See § 63-7-2570(1) (stating a statutory ground for TPR is met when "[t]he child or another child while residing in the parent's domicile has been harmed as defined in [s]ection 63-7-20[(6) of the South Carolina Code (Supp. 2018)], and because of the severity or repetition of the abuse or neglect, it is not reasonably likely that the home can be made safe within twelve months").