DocketNumber: 2022-UP-221
[…] Aiken Cnty.,341 S.C. 448
, 455,535 S.E.2d 438
, 442 (2000) ("In workers' compensation cases, the [Appellate Panel] is the ultimate fact finder."); Hargrove, 360 S.C. at 290, 599 S.E.2d at 611 ("Where there are conflicts in the evidence over a factual issue, the findings of the Appellate Panel are conclusive."); § 42-15-20(C) ("In the case of repetitive trauma, notice must be given by the employee within ninety days of the date the employee discovered, or could have discovered by exercising reasonable diligence, that h[er] condition is compensable, unless reasonable excuse is made to the satisfaction of the commission for not giving timely notice, and the commission is satisfied that the employer has not been unduly prejudiced thereby."); King v. Int'l Knife & Saw-Florence,395 S.C. 437
, 444,718 S.E.2d 227
, 231 (Ct.