DocketNumber: 2016-UP-528
[…] We disagree.13 The jurisdiction of the probate court is governed by the Probate Code and extends to subject matter related to estates of decedents.S.C. Code Ann. § 62-1-302
(a) (Supp. 2015) ("To the full extent permitted by the Constitution, and except as otherwise specifically provided, the probate court has exclusive original jurisdiction over all subject matter related to: (1) estates of decedents . . . .").