DocketNumber: 2017-UP-127
[…] Cox,326 S.C. 440
, 442,484 S.E.2d 108
, 109 (Ct. App. 1997) ("The trial [court] has broad discretion in determining the manner, method, and amount of restitution."); State v. Bynes,304 S.C. 62
, 64,403 S.E.2d 126
, 127 (Ct. App. 1991) ("Absent a positive rule limiting this discretion, a [trial court] acts properly in considering restitution for unindicted offenses as a condition of probation as long as the defendant knowingly consents to the [trial court's] consideration of those crimes and there is some evidentiary basis for the amount of restitution ordered.");S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-322
(B)(4) (2014) ("In determining the manner, method, or amount of restitution to be ordered, the [trial] court may take into consideration . . . any burden or hardship upon the victim as a direct or indirect result of the defendant's criminal acts."). AFFIRMED.1 GEATHERS, MCDONALD, and HILL, JJ., concur. 1 We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.