DocketNumber: 2017-UP-269
[…] South Carolina Department of Corrections, Respondent. Appellate Case No. 2015-001761 Appeal From The Administrative Law Court S. Phillip Lenski, Administrative Law Court Judge Unpublished Opinion No. 2017-UP-269 Submitted May 1, 2017 – Filed July 5, 2017 AFFIRMED John Alexander, pro se. Christina Catoe Bigelow, of the South Carolina Department of Corrections, of Columbia, for Respondent. PER CURIAM: Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities:S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610
(B)(e) (Supp. 2016) ("The court of appeals may . . . reverse or modify the decision [of the ALC] if the substantive rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the finding, conclusion, or decision is . . . clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record . . . ."); Friends of Earth v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n of S.C.,387 S.C. 360
, 366,692 S.E.2d 910