DocketNumber: 2018-UP-282
[…] - 601 (2006) (providing "[a] member is dissociated from a limited liability company upon . . . the company's having notice of the member's express will to withdraw upon the date of notice or on a later date specified by the member");S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44-602
(a) (2006) (stating "[u]nless otherwise provided in the operating agreement, a member has the power to dissociate from a limited liability company at any time, rightfully or wrongfully, by express will pursuant to [s]ection 33-44- 601(1))";S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44-102
(a) (2006) ("A person knows a fact if the person has actual knowledge of it.");S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44-102
(b) (2006) ("A person has notice of a fact if the person: (1) knows the fact; (2) has received a notification of the fact; or (3) has reason to know the fact exists from all of the facts known to the person at the time in question.");S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44